Skinny Unity Bill* To Replace SQ788
[…] No marijuana plants shall be visible from any street adjacent to the property. For purposes of this section, "visible" means viewable by a normal person with 20/20 eyesight without the use of any device to assist in improving viewing distance or vantage point.
C. It is expressly prohibited to operate extraction equipment or utilize extraction processes if the equipment or process utilizes butane, propane, carbon dioxide or any potentially hazardous material in a residential property.
SECTION 13. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 427.13 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows:
A. All medical marijuana and medical marijuana products shall be purchased solely from an Oklahoma-licensed medical marijuana business, and shall not be purchased from any out-of-state providers.
B.
1. The State Department of Health shall have oversight and auditing responsibilities to ensure that all marijuana being grown in Oklahoma is accounted for and shall implement an inventory tracking system. Pursuant to these duties, the Department shall require that each medical marijuana business keep records for every transaction with another medical marijuana business, patient or caregiver. Inventory shall be tracked and updated after each individual sale and reported to the Department.
2. The inventory tracking system licensees use shall allow for integration of other seed-to-sale systems and, at a minimum, shall include the following:
a. notification of when marijuana seeds are planted,
b. notification of when marijuana plants are harvested and destroyed,
c. notification of when marijuana is transported, sold, stolen, diverted or lost,
d. a complete inventory of all marijuana, seeds, plant tissue, clones, plants, usable marijuana or trim, leaves and other plant matter, batches of extract, and marijuana concentrates,
e. all samples sent to a testing laboratory, an unused portion of a sample returned to a licensee, all samples utilized by licensee for purposes of negotiating a sale, and
f. all samples used for quality testing by a licensee.
3. Each medical marijuana business shall use a seed-to-sale tracking system or integrate its own seed-to-sale tracking system with the seed-to-sale tracking system established by the Department.
4. These records shall include, but not be limited to, the following:
a. the name and license number of the medical marijuana business that cultivated, manufactured or sold the medical marijuana or medical marijuana product,