Current Governors’ Details

Name

Governor Category

Appointed By

Date Appointed

Date Term of Office Ends

Other Responsibilities

Pecuniary Interests

Mr. Martin Ashworth

Co-opted

Governing Body

12/07/2018

11/07/2022

 Mr Steven Farrow

 Parent

 Election

 29/03/2017

28/03/2021

 

 

Mr. Nektarios Georgalas

Co-opted

Governing Body

12/07/2018

11/07/2022

Mr Rob Hastings

Local Authority

Local Authority

03/07/2019

02/07/2023

Safeguarding/Pupil Premium

Mr Darron Jackson

Headteacher

N/A

N/A

N/A

Headteacher

 Dr Neil Jackson

 Co-opted

 Governing Body

22/11/2017

21/11/2021

Chair

Governor for Hanford Hall

Mr Tommy Moseley

Co-opted

Governing Body

12/12/2019

11/12/2023

Mrs Maria Parsons

Staff

Staff

22/06/2018

21/06/2022

 Mrs Sarah Ramos

 Parent

 Election

 29/03/2017

28/03/2021

Vice Chair/GDPR

 

Mr Kevin Ward

Parent

Election

23/10/2016

22/10/2020

Conatus

Associate Members 

 Mrs Julie Cracknell

Associate

Governing Body

01/09/2016

Deputy Head

 

 Mrs Sue Lowe

Associate

Governing Body

01/09/2016

 School Business Manager

 

Mrs Rachel Wallace

Associate

Governing Body

01/07/2019

Deputy Head

Mr Darren Johnson

Community

01/09/2019

31/08/2020

BT & KHS

Previous Governors’ Details

Name

Governor Category

Appointed By

Date Appointed

Date Term of Office Ended

Pecuniary Interests

Mrs Liza Asti

Parent

Election

01/09/2015

12/07/2018

Mr Terry Burns

Local Authority

Local Authority

21/10/2013

12/03/2015

Suffolk County Council

Mrs Julie Cracknell

Staff

Staff

14/11/2011

26/11/2014

Mr Andrew Diver

Community

01/09/2015

12/07/2018

 Mrs Julie Everson

Associate

 01/09/2015

31/08/2017

Mr Sreekumar Koyickal

Local Authority

N/A

05/07/2013

18/03/2015

Mr Melvyn Markham

Community

Governing Body

20/10/2008

26/11/2014

Mrs Cheryl Moon

Co-opted

 Governing Body

01/09/2015

31/08/2019

Mr Matthew Percy

Community

Governing Body

25/10/2012

20/04/2015

Sport, Amenities and Recreation in Kesgrave (SPARK)

Mrs Kristy Smith

Parent

Election

01/02/2012

26/11/2014

 Miss Jenni Stanley

Staff

Staff

22/06/2018

Mrs Sarah Thompson

Parent

Election

23/10/2012

26/11/2014

Mrs Claire Pearsons

Staff - T

Staff

 

25/11/2015

Mrs Karen Stock

Staff - N/T

Staff

 01/09/2015

25/03/2016

Stowe Builders (related to Governor)

Mr Jim Tasker

 Mr Daniel Trinder

Associate

Governing Body

01/09/2016

29/02/2020

Mrs Elaine Turner

Mrs Nicky Ling

Associate

Governing Body

31/07/2016

 Mrs Sheridan Wilks

 Local Authority

 Local Authority

  08/06/2015

 13/09/2017