Published using Google Docs
[…] In these particular areas, it would be wise to consult with a lawyer regarding the specifics of any potential case related to housing, employment, education, healthcare, and access to other services.

The City of Tulsa also has an opportunity to file a Human Rights complaint. City of Tulsa 

Specifically, in terms of housing, what are my rights as a 2SLGBTAQIA+ tenant?

In Oklahoma, there are no explicit housing protections for anyone who is 2SLGBTQI. The state code statute relevant to housing discrimination is 25 Okl. St. § 1452, which outlaws discrimination based on: “race, color, religion, gender, national origin, age, familial status, or disability.” The statute ends in section (C)  with the statement that, “No other categories or classes of persons are protected pursuant to Sections 1451 through 1453 of this title.” This language seems to exclude any housing protections based on sexual orientation.

In the Oklahoma state statutes, "gender" is not explicitly defined.