ALFALFA NEEDS A RIDE TO HIS RESCUE!   TRANSPORT NEEDED 4/19-4/22                                            CAN YOU PLEASE HELP

Alfalfa, a 35lb, 6 year shy boy that was dumped at the shelter with 2 other pups has a Rescue that needs a ride to get there. He has had a Foster mom taking care of him and is ready to travel to RI. Alfalfa gets along with other dogs,just shy and rides well in the car without a crate,tethered-he will not be coming with a crate. Vet Records and Health Certificate will be with him.

TRANSPORT COORDINATOR

AnnMarie Sensenich-Dudley

annmariesen1@gmail.com  315-491-5550

RECEIVING RESCUE

Jodi Helger Tiverton,RI

jrhelger@yahoo.comm

508-826-3073

 *PAPERWORK FIRST

*DOUBLE LEASH-NO EXCUSE (PLEASE USE SLIP LEASH)

*PM GROUP WILL BE STARTED ONCE TRANSPORT FILLED

*NO CRATES PROVIDED ,PUP CAN BE TETHERED

*10 MINUTES IN BETWEEN LEGS FOR POTTY BREAK

*PLEASE PROVIDE FRESH WATER IN BETWEEN STOPS

*PLEASE LIMIT TREATS WHILE ON TRANSPORT

*MEETING PLACES ARE CHOSEN BY DRIVERS,BUT NEED TO LET TC KNOW FOR FINAL RUN SHEET

*WILL NEED PHONE NUMBER,EMAIL ADDRESS AND CAR MAKE

****PLEASE TAKE PICTURES AND SHARE ON GROUP PM( AS LONG AS THE ANIMALS ARE IN A SAFE ENVIRONMENT)

**PLEASE KNOW THAT THE ANIMALS WILL BE TRAVELING TO DIFFERENT WEATHER CONDITIONS. THEY MIGHT SNEEZE AND COUGH. IF THIS HAPPENS, PLEASE JUST LET ME KNOW-

****IF YOU CHOOSE TO BE PART OF THIS WONDERFUL TRANSPORT, I ASK THAT YOU KEEP THE COMMUNICATION IN THIS GROUP.

DAY 1  4/19  THURSDAY

LEG #1 FILLED Nancy Betterton THANK YOU                                                                                   Gilmer,TX to Texarkana,TX                                                                      79.6mil 1h22min                                                                                                 START Mt Gilmer,TX at  8:00AM                                                                HAND-OFF Texarkana,TX at 9:20AM

LEG #2 NEEDED                                                                                                            Texarkana,TX to Arkadelphia,AR                                                                  78mil 1h15min                                                                                                   START Texarkana,TX at  9:30AM                                                                                    HAND-OFF Arkadelphia,AR at 10:45AM

LEG #3 NEEDED                                                                          Arkadelphia,AR to Little Rock,AR                                                                  68mil 1h                                                                                                                     START Arkadelphia,AR at  10:55AM                                                                    HAND-OFF Little Rock,AR at 11:55AM

LEG #4 NEEDED                                                                                                 Little Rock,AR to Brinkley,AR                                                                            70mil 1h10min                                                                                                  START Little Rock,AR at  12:05PM                                                                               HAND-OFF Brinkley,AR at 1:15PM

LEG #5 NEEDED                                                                                    Brinkley,AR to Memphis,TN                                                                               71mil 1h10min                                                                                                START Brinkley,AR at   1:25PM                                                                         HAND-OFF Memphis,TN at  2:35PM 

LEG #6 NEEDED Memphis,TN to Jackson,TN

88mil 1h45min

START Memphis,TN at  2:45PM

HAND-OFF Jackson,TN at  4:30PM


LEG #7 NEEDED                                                                                             Jackson,TN to Hurricane Mills,TN                                                                74mil 1h15min                                                                                                       START Jackson,TN at  4:40PM                                                                                                            HAND-OFF Hurricane Mills,TN 5:50PM

LEG #8 NEEDED                                                                                   Hurricane Mills,TN to Nashville,TN                                                                 75Mil 1h15min                                                                                              START Hurricane Mills,TN at  6:00PM                                                                  HAND-OFF Nashville,TN at 7:15PM

OVERNIGHT NEEDED IN NASHVILLE AREA

DAY 2  4/20   FRIDAY

LEG #9 NEEDED                                                                                    Nashville,TN to Bowling Green,KY                                                                                                    60mil 1h                                                                                                        START Nashville,TN at  8:30AM                                                                       HAND-OFF Bowling Green,KY at 9:30AM

LEG #10 NEEDED                                                                                       Bowling Green,KY to Elizabethtown,KY                                                  73mil 1h15min ++++TIME ZONE CHANGE++++                                        START Bowling GREEN,KY at  9:40AM                                                        HAND-OFF Elizabethtown,KY at  11:55AM

LEG #11 NEEDED                                                                    Elizabethtown,KY to Louisville,KY                                                                49mil 45min                                                                                                       START Elizabethtown,KY at  12:05PM                                                              HAND-OFF Louisville,KY at  12:50PM

LEG # 12 NEEDED Louisville,KY to Cincinnati,OH

99mil 1h45min

START Louisville,KY at 1:05PM

HAND-OFF Cincinnati,OH at 2:50PM

LEG #13 NEEDED

Cincinnati,OH to Columbus,OH

101mil 1h45min

START Cincinnati,OH at 3:00PM

HAND-OFF Columbus,OH at 4:45PM

LEG #14 NEEDED

Columbus,OH to Mansfield,OH

74mil 1h10min

START Columbus,OH at 4:55PM

HAND-OFF Mansfield,OH at 6:05PM

LEG #15 NEEDED                                                                             Mansfield,OH to Cleveland,OH                                                                       74mil 1h10min                                                                                              START Mansfield,OH at 6:15PM                                                                        HAND-OFF Cleveland,OH at 7:25PM

OVERNIGHT NEEDED IN CLEVELAND AREA

DAY 3  4/21  SATURDAY

LEG #16 NEEDED                                                                           Cleveland,OH to Conneaut,OH                                                                               69mil 1h                                                                                                                              START Cleveland,OH at  8:30AM                                                            HAND-OFF Conneaut,OH at  9:30AM                                                                      

LEG #17 NEEDED                                                                              Conneaut,OH to Dunkirk,NY                                                                            77mil 1h10min                                                                                                   START Conneaut,OH at  9:40AM                                                                               HAND-OFF Dunkirk,NY at 10:50AM

LEG #18 FILLED Linda Frantz THANK YOU                                                                               Dunkirk,NY to Buffalo,NY                                                                                       77mil 1h15min                                                                                               START Dunkirk,NY at 11:00AM                                                                                   HAND-OFF Buffalo,NY at 12:15PM

LEG #19 FILLED Linda Frantz THANK YOU

Buffalo,NY to Henrietta,NY

72.3mil 1h11min

START Buffalo,NY at 12:25PM

HAND-OFF Henrietta,NY at 1:35PM

LEG #20 NEEDED

Henrietta,NY to Syracuse,NY

86.5mil 1h27min

START Henrietta,NY at 1:45PM

HAND-OFF Syracuse,NY at 3:15PM

LEG #21 FILLED Anna THANK YOU

Syracuse,NY to Herkimer,NY

67.0mil 1h8min

START Syracuse,NY at 3:25PM

HAND-OFF Herkimer,NY at 4:35PM

LEG #22 FILLED Marilyn Buhler THANK YOU

Herkimer,NY to Albany,NY

82.2mil 1h20min

START Herkimer,NY at 4:45PM

HAND-OFF Albany,NY at 6:05PM

OVERNIGHT FILLED Marilyn Buhler THANK YOU

DAY 4  4/22  SUNDAY

LEG #23 FILLED Sarah Northup Huneau THANK YOU

Albany,NY to Westfield,MA

76.1mil 1h17min

START Albany,NY at 8:30AM

HAND-OFF Westfield,MA at 9:45AM

LEG #24 NEEDED

Westfield,MA to Millbury,MA

58mil 1h

START Westfield,MA at 9:55AM

HAND-OFF Millbury,MA at 10:55AM

FINAL LEG #25 NEEDED

Millbury,MA to Tiverton,RI

58.5mil 1h

START Millbury,MA at 11:05AM

ARRIVE Tiverton,RI at 12:05PM

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT ME ON FACEBOOK, annmariesen1@gmail.com or 315/491-5550. Thank you.

AnnMarie