T3P3 Kossel Mini Kit Release 2

Assembly Instructions

Chapter 11 - Spider Installation

Creative Commons License

This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 International License.

Think3DPrint3D Ltd

http://www.think3dprint3d.com/

1101 Parts needed

Assembled frame

Assembled spider

M3x 25 socket capscrew x 6

M3 x 16 socket capscrews x 3

1102 Fit carriage to adaptor

Fit the carriage to the carriage adaptor with 2 M3 x 25 capscrews in the top 2 holes and an M3 x 16 capscrew in the bottom right hole. The bottom left hole is not used as there is no captive nut behind it in the adaptor. Tighten firmly.

Repeat for the other 2 carriages, then go on to the next Chapter